SMA Prep Faculty & Staff

Leadership

Thomas Vara

SMA-COL, Head of School

Lisa Currie

SMA-MAJ, Assistant Head of School, IB Coordinator, Test Coordinator

Ryan Lee

SMA-LTC, Assistant Head of School

Becky Morris

MAJ (Ret.) US Army, Assistant Head of School

Campus Support

Betty Bultemeier

SMA-CPT, Office Operations Manager

SMA-MAJ Leslie Collier

Clinic Supervisor

Erica Rivera

SMA-CPT, Registrar

Jackie Sharkey-Trecartin

SMA-CPT, Clinic Aide, CNA, Jr. Raiders Coach

Kathy Simon

SMA-SFC, Front Desk Coordinator

Directors

SMA-COL Christina Bowman

Executive Director of Schools

SMA-MAJ Dr. Todd Brown

Director of Community Outreach

SMA-MAJ Steve Kok

Director of Finance

Leslie Smith

SMA-MAJ, Physical Health & Education, Athletics Director

Art & Music

Pam Kok

SMA-MAJ, Visual Arts, Instructional Team Lead

SMA-MAJ Michael Finley

Music Department Chair

Samantha Miller

SMA-CPT, Photography & Digital Arts, PTCC Liaison

Grade 6 Team

Jane Clancy

SMA-CPT, Math

Nicole Fallon-Ramirez

SMA-CPT, Language Acquisitions, PBIS Coordinator

Matthew Klima

SMA-CPT, Individuals & Socities

Kristen Malek

SMA-CPT, Intensive Reading, Language & Literature

Crystal Montouri

SMA-CPT, Language & Literature

Mark Sanders

SMA-CPT, Physical Education

Jeanne Schiebel

SMA-CPT, Math

Dawn Sudbury

SMA-CPT, Science

Matt Tilka

SMA-CPT, Science

Alex Vanston

MAJ (Ret.) US Marine Corps, Military Studies & Design

Deb Walker

SMA-MAJ, AgriScience & Design, Eco-Tean Advisor

Alicia Ward

SMA-CPT, ESE, Math
1 2 > showing 1 - 12 of 13 constituents

Grade 7 Team

Marissa Dobbert

SMA-MAJ, Math, Instructional Team Lead

Deanna Ferguson

SMA-MAJ, Science, Instructional Team Lead

Mark Fulghum

SMA-MAJ, Individuals & Societies, Instructional Team Lead

Erica Aghoian

SMA-CPT, Language & Literature

Sira De La Cruz

SMA-CPT, Language Acquisitions, Spanish

Martha Jauregui

SMA-CPT, Language Acquisitions

Jessie Liu

SMA-CPT, Language Acquisitions, Chinese, Coding

Michele McIntire

SMA-CPT, Science

Brian Pavluchuk

SMA-CPT, Individuals & Socities

Suzanne Perry

SMA-CPT, Intensive Math

Melissa Reyes

SMA-CPT, Language & LIterature

Jeanne Schiebel

SMA-CPT, Math

Jim Smith

SMA-CPT, Physical Health & Education

Dawn Sudbury

SMA-CPT, Science

Laura Victore

SMA-CPT, Design

Kenneth Zindler

SMA-CPT, Language & Literature

Grade 8 Team

Cheryl Brown-Santana

SMA-MAJ, Language Acquisitions, Spanish, Instructional Team Lead, ESOL Liaison

Carol Pelletier

SMA-MAJ, Language & Literature, Instructional Team Lead

Leslie Smith

SMA-MAJ, Physical Health & Education, Athletics Director

Erica Aghoian

SMA-CPT, Language & Literature

Bryan Burns

SMA-CPT, Algebra I

Lynore Fontecha

SMA-CPT, Individuals & Societies, Civics

Michele McIntire

SMA-CPT, Science

Brian Pavluchuk

SMA-CPT, Individuals & Socities

Andrea Santilli

SMA-CPT, Design

Steve Valeski

LTC (Ret.) USAR, Military Studies & Design

Student Services

Audrey Benitez

SMA-CPT, Counselor

Kelly Kelli

SMA-CPT, ESOL Specialist

Gloria Koss

SMA-CPT, ESE Liason

Dianne Sacchetti

SMA-CPT, Counselor

Alicia Ward

SMA-CPT, ESE, Math