Home > SMA High Home > Faculty & Staff

SMA High Faculty & Staff

Leadership

Frederick T. Fout

SMA-COL, Head of School

Caitlin West

SMA-LTC, Assistant Head of School

Abby Williams

SMA-LTC, Assistant Head of School

Campus Support

Gail Biroscak

SMA-CPT, Registrar

Monika Chenkus

SMA-CPT, Office Operations Manager

Angela Cohen

SMA-SFC, Admissions & Community Outreach

Leslie Collier

SMA-MAJ, Clinic Supervisor, RN

Carmen Diaz

SMA-SFC, Campus Security

Fernanda Kachny

SMA-SFC, Administrative Assistant

Savannah Kalka

SMA-CPT, Bookkeeper

Kevin Nasby

SMA-CPT, Facilities Manager

Elke Olree

SMA-SFC

Laura Stutzman

SMA-CPT, Clinic Aide, CNA

Directors

Christina Bowman

SMA-COL, Chief Executive Officer

Charlie Carver

SMA-MAJ, Athletic Director

Hellen Harvey

SMA-MAJ, Film Studies

Steve Kok

SMA-LTC, Director of Finance

Art & Music

Samuel Burchell

SMA-CPT, Band

Michael Finley

SMA-MAJ, Music Department Chair, Drum Line

Josh Holbrook

SMA-CPT, Fine Arts

Henry Orazi, DMA

SMA-CPT, Chorus, Keyboards

Counseling

Katy Kirchner-Corban

SMA-CPT, Counselor, Cadets A-L

Marsha Seagrave

SMA-CPT, Counselor, Cadets M - Z

English Language Arts

Cecilia Ferradino PhD

SMA-MAJ, Department Chair

Hellen Harvey

SMA-MAJ, Film Studies

Carly Loyd

SMA-CPT

Lisa Rossi

SMA-CPT

JROTC

LTC (Ret) Ben Weiss

Commandant of Cadets, Senior Army Instructor of the Year, United States Army's JROTC

MAJ (Ret) Clarence Arrington

Senior Army Instructor, Coach, Wrestling

MSG (Ret) Johnny Browning

JROTC Instructor, Army Instructor of the Year, United States Army's JROTC

SGM (Ret) Kenneth Lee

JROTC Instructor

CW3 (Ret) Brenda Munoz

JROTC Instructor

Carrie Pellegrino

SMA-CPT, Military Supply Specialist

SFC (Ret) Riess Pellegrino

JROTC Instructor

Mathematics

Michael Holland

SMA-MAJ, Math Department Chair

Bryan Burns

SMA-CPT, Coach, Boys Soccer

Jack Souders

SMA-CPT

Alicia Tozer

SMA-CPT

Ashley Wyka

SMA-CPT

Physical Education

Kristina Ely

SMA-MAJ, PE Department Chair

Brian Olree

SMA-CPT

Science

Lorene Bauck

SMA-MAJ, Department Chair

Charlie Carver

SMA-MAJ, Athletic Director

Barbara Shelby

SMA-CPT, Science

Social Studies

Bryan Burns

SMA-CPT, Coach, Boys Soccer

Kathleen Cianci

SMA-MAJ, Department Chair

John Geimer

SMA-CPT

Student Services

Jennifer Catena

SMA-MAJ, ESE Liaison, Italian

Sarah Bland

SMA-CPT, ESE

Kristen Brower

SMA-CPT, Occupational Therapist

Sarah Cottrez

SMA-CPT, Psychologist

Kim Hartzell

SMA-CPT, ESE

Luciana Meadows-Marques

SMA-CPT, ESOL Specialist

Kathryn Robinson

SMA-CPT, Speech Therapist

Alison Schucht

SMA-CPT, ESE

Alex Teicheira

SMA-CPT, Testing Coordinator, Coach, Cross Country

World Languages

Jennifer Catena

SMA-MAJ, ESE Liaison, Italian

Bethaney Hall

SMA-CPT, American Sign Language

Lina Moore

SMA-CPT

Yrma Rodriguez

SMA-CPT, Spanish