Home > SMA High Home > Faculty & Staff

SMA High Faculty & Staff

Leadership

Frederick T. Fout

SMA-COL, Head of School

Catherine Rodriguez, EdD

SMA-LTC, Assistant Head of School

Abby Williams

SMA-LTC, Assistant Head of School

Campus Support

Gail Biroscak

SMA-CPT, Registrar

Monika Chenkus

SMA-CPT, Office Operations Manager

Angela Cohen

SMA-SFC, Administrative Assistant

Leslie Collier

SMA-MAJ, Clinic Supervisor, RN

Carmen Diaz

SMA-SFC, Campus Security

Savannah Kalka

SMA-CPT, Bookkeeper

Kevin Nasby

SMA-CPT, Facilities Manager

Elke Olree

SMA-SFC, Media Center Assistant, School Store, Gently Used Uniforms

Carrie Pellegrino

SMA-CPT, Substitute Coordinator

Laura Stutzman

SMA-CPT, Clinic Aide, CNA

Directors

Christina Bowman

SMA-COL, Executive Director of Schools

Todd Brown, PhD

SMA-MAJ, Director of Community Outreach

Maria Clapp, EdD

SMA-MAJ, Director of Counseling, Cadets A - L

Hellen Harvey

SMA-MAJ, IB Coordinator, English Language Arts

Steve Kok

SMA-MAJ, Director of Finance

Amy Mazner

SMA-MAJ, Athletics Director

Art & Music

Samuel Burchell

SMA-CPT, Band

Michael Finley

SMA-MAJ, Music Department Chair, Drum Line

Pamela Lyon

SMA-MAJ, Visual Arts Department Chair

Henry Orazi, DMA

SMA-CPT, Chorus, Keyboards

Kevin Wiegand

SMA-CPT, Bagpipes

Counseling

Maria Clapp, EdD

SMA-MAJ, Director of Counseling, Cadets A - L

Tina Hodges

SMA-CPT, Testing Coordinator, SFC, DE

Marsha Seagrave

SMA-CPT, Counselor, Cadets M - Z

English Language Arts

Sylvia Gillotte

SMA-MAJ, English Language Arts Department Chair

Dorinda Davis

SMA-CPT, English Language Arts

Christie Gionfriddo

SMA-CPT, English Language Arts

Hellen Harvey

SMA-MAJ, IB Coordinator, English Language Arts

Terri Johnson

SMA-CPT, English Language Arts

Carly Loyd

SMA-CPT, English Language Arts

Katherine Martin

SMA-CPT, Intensive Reading

JROTC

LTC (Ret) Ben Weiss

Commandant of Cadets

MAJ (Ret) Clarence Arrington

Senior Army Instructor

MSG (Ret) Johnny Browning

JROTC Instructor

Thomas Downs

SMA-CPT, Military Supply Specialist

SGM (Ret) Kenneth Lee

JROTC Instructor

CW3 (Ret) Brenda Munoz

JROTC Instructor

SFC (Ret) Riess Pellegrino

JROTC Instructor

CSM (Ret) Charles Thomas

JROTC Instructor

Mathematics

Michael Holland

SMA-MAJ, Math Department Chair

Barbara Shelby

SMA-CPT, Math and Science

Jack Souders

SMA-CPT

Ashley Wyka

SMA-CPT

Physical Education

Kristina Ely

SMA-MAJ, PE Department Chair

Matteo Ferris

SMA-SFC, PE Aide

Amy Mazner

SMA-MAJ, Athletics Director

Brian Olree

SMA-CPT

Science

Lorene Bauck

SMA-CPT

Charlie Carver

SMA-MAJ, Science Department Chair

Barbara Shelby

SMA-CPT, Math and Science

Social Studies

Rachel Wasserman

SMA-MAJ, Social Studies Department Chair

John Geimer

SMA-CPT

Student Services

Jennifer Catena

SMA-MAJ, ESE Liaison

Catherine Bland

SMA-CPT, Occupational Therapist

Sarah Bland

SMA-CPT, ESE

Sarah Cottrez

SMA-CPT, Psychologist

Kim Hartzell

SMA-CPT, ESE

Luciana Meadows-Marques

SMA-CPT, ESOL Specialist

Kathryn Robinson

SMA-CPT, Speech Therapist

Christine Smit

SMA-CPT, ESE

World Languages

Bethaney Hall

SMA-CPT, American Sign Language

Jessie Liu

SMA-CPT, Chinese

Clorinda Loaiza

SMA-CPT, Spanish

Yrma Rodriguez

SMA-CPT, Spanish